Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8881,173
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9081,807
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9121,810
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1261,943
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,4654,639
AzulArgentina 7,7094,791
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8249,833
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0488,730
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8099,824
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6819,744
AmberleyAustralia 17,39610,810
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1313,810
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2733,898
AimoresBrazil 5,0823,158
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3602,709
AltamiraBrazil 5,1913,226
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9043,669
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5943,476
ApodiBrazil 3,8692,404
AracajuBrazil 4,1382,571
AracuaiBrazil 4,9743,091
AragarcasBrazil 5,8073,608
AraxaBrazil 5,5643,457
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,9742,469
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6506,618
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1136,284
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8323,624
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1375,057
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2995,157
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5035,284
AbecheChad 3,1201,939
AntofagastaChile 7,8834,899
AricaChile 7,6544,756
AltaiChina 9,4235,856
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,7844,837
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7294,803
AraucaColombia 6,8924,283
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7304,182
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5894,094
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7364,186
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3952,731
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5802,846
AswanEgypt 4,4712,778
AsyutEgypt 4,3612,710
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8235,483
AsmaraEritrea 5,0593,143
AssabEritrea 5,4853,408
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1163,179
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6472,267
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6789,121
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4716,507
AccraGhana 1,151715
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5562,831
AthensGreece 4,2212,623
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2072,614
AasiaatGreenland 7,0104,356
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3143,924
AputiteqGreenland 6,3943,974
AkureyriIceland 5,9603,704
AgraIndia 8,9845,583
AhmedabadIndia 8,5165,292
AkolaIndia 9,0065,596
AllahabadIndia 9,3815,830
AmritsarIndia 8,6095,350
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0939,379
AbadanIran 6,0793,778
ArakIran 6,2723,898
AlbengaItaly 3,8252,377
AlgheroItaly 3,5032,177
AmendolaItaly 3,9582,460
AnconaItaly 4,0212,498
ArezzoItaly 3,9272,440
AbidjanIvory Coast 922573
AdiakeIvory Coast 953592
AbashiriJapan 13,1278,157
AburatsuJapan 13,4728,372
AikawaJapan 13,3828,316
AjiroJapan 13,6878,505
AkitaJapan 13,3328,285
AkuneJapan 13,3538,298
AomoriJapan 13,2668,244
AsahikawaJapan 13,0718,122
AsosanJapan 13,3518,296
AmmanJordan 4,9673,086
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,6465,373
AinaziLatvia 5,7263,558
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8384,249
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0954,409
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0034,352
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8944,284
AtarMauritania 1,042647
AgalegaMauritius 7,5694,703
AcapulcoMexico 9,7966,087
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1746,322
AltaiMongolia 10,0586,250
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5316,544
AgadirMorocco 1,9921,238
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5542,830
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,36910,172
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,81910,451
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,15410,659
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,28110,738
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,29810,749
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4085,225
AgadezNiger 1,7821,107
AsuncionParaguay 6,8284,243
ArequipaPeru 7,6944,781
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5068,393
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8108,582
AradRomania 4,6402,883
AjanRussia 11,7297,289
AldanRussia 11,0546,869
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5844,092
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5695,325
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3917,700
AnadyrRussia 11,4057,087
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8574,261
ArmavirRussia 5,8623,643
AstrakhanRussia 6,4133,985
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,25811,345
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4292,131
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9981,863
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9661,843
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7611,715
Abu HamedSudan 4,4672,776
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5612,834
AqiqSudan 4,9743,091
ArbaatSudan 4,8513,014
AromaSudan 4,7602,958
AtbaraSudan 4,5272,813
Abu KamalSyria 5,4803,405
AleppoSyria 5,2113,238
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8167,343
AtakpameTogo 1,135705
AdanaTurkey 5,0813,157
AfyonTurkey 4,7782,969
AnkaraTurkey 5,0183,118
AntalyaTurkey 4,7022,922
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0654,391
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9893,100
AberporthUk 4,4142,743
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4492,764
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3333,314
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,4293,374
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6814,152
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6624,140
ArtigasUruguay 7,0524,382
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4165,230
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0545,626
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8516,743
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Ada, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9324,929
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7724,830
Akron, OhUsa 7,7174,795
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8476,119
Albany, GaUsa 7,9694,952
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1014,413
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6845,397
Albion, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9826,203
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0475,622
Algona, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Alice, TxUsa 9,3625,818
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2114,481
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4715,886
Alma, MiUsa 8,0134,979
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8994,909
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8436,116
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5435,930
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0254,366
Amite, LaUsa 8,5975,342
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1686,940
Anderson, InUsa 8,1045,036
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8604,884
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4364,621
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9324,929
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8516,743
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0865,025
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8144,856
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8184,858
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4685,262
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8986,772
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Athens, GaUsa 7,8944,905
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9974,969
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1264,428
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,7467,920
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7714,829
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0266,230
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Austin, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,6264,739
AndizanUzbekistan 8,2885,150
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6834,153
AdenYemen 5,7353,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -