Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9264,925
BustAfghanistan 7,6194,734
BatnaAlgeria 2,9521,834
BecharAlgeria 2,1881,360
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9861,856
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0461,271
BiskraAlgeria 2,8341,761
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3041,432
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4555,875
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4005,841
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4175,852
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7715,450
ByrdAntarctica 11,7897,326
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,0034,973
BarilocheArgentina 8,8005,468
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,4714,643
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,69910,377
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,44510,841
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6529,105
BrestBelarus 5,2293,250
BrusselsBelgium 4,3992,733
Belize CityBelize 8,5855,335
BeninBenin 1,325824
BohiconBenin 1,249776
BermudaBermuda 6,1563,825
BageBrazil 6,9284,305
BambuiBrazil 5,5143,426
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4233,370
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1082,553
BarcelosBrazil 6,2473,882
BarraBrazil 4,6912,915
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,5862,850
BarreirasBrazil 4,9233,060
BelémBrazil 4,7342,942
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,3423,320
BelterraBrazil 5,4573,391
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,6642,898
Bom JesusBrazil 6,4674,019
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,8493,014
BrasiliaBrazil 5,4093,361
BrevesBrazil 4,9543,078
BurgasBulgaria 4,7662,962
BurundiBurundi 4,4782,783
BatouriCameroon 2,6111,622
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9894,343
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5776,573
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Banff, AbCanada 10,1096,282
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5644,700
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1113,797
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9666,193
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7715,451
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3066,404
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4144,607
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8976,771
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0875,647
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2615,755
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3164,546
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1143,178
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1515,687
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0451,892
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3572,086
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0835,644
BeijingChina 11,8287,350
BarranquillaColombia 7,2594,511
Benito SalasColombia 7,4784,647
BogotáColombia 7,3134,545
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6572,894
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8372,385
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4792,162
BaniDominican Republic 6,6884,156
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7704,207
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6114,108
BahariyaEgypt 4,1992,609
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4282,752
BiarritzFrance 3,4942,171
BordeauxFrance 3,6572,272
BrestFrance 4,0072,490
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,09910,004
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,09910,004
BitamGabon 2,4351,513
BanjulGambia 941585
BerlinGermany 4,8283,000
BrockenGermany 4,6742,904
BokeGuinea 768478
BissauGuinea-Bissau 833518
BudapestHungary 4,6252,874
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6292,876
BangaloreIndia 9,2235,732
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8505,499
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9146,161
BikanerIndia 8,5095,288
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8138,584
BabolsarIran 6,5694,082
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8514,257
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3023,916
Bandar LengehIran 6,6974,161
BirjandIran 7,1324,432
BushehrIran 6,3133,923
BaghdadIraq 5,7513,573
BasraIraq 6,0373,752
BelmulletIreland 4,6402,883
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5092,802
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9862,477
BergamoItaly 4,0442,513
BolognaItaly 4,0012,486
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1832,600
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8112,368
BrindisiItaly 4,0202,498
BondoukouIvory Coast 754468
BouakeIvory Coast 620385
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4615,258
BeirutLebanon 4,9803,095
BenghaziLibya 3,6062,241
BirzaiLithuania 5,6063,483
BitolaMacedonia 4,2632,649
BlantyreMalawi 5,6693,523
BvumbweMalawi 5,6913,537
BintuluMalaysia 13,2678,244
BamakoMali 138
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,464910
BaitagMongolia 9,7166,038
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8156,099
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6306,606
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2216,973
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2166,970
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3886,455
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0826,887
BulganMongolia 10,4696,506
BhamawMyanmar 10,9246,788
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,64210,341
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,29310,125
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,92110,515
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2065,099
BilmaNiger 2,3351,451
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,436892
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0974,410
BergenNorway 5,4323,376
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4313,375
BjornoyaNorway 7,0954,409
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3043,917
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0823,779
BadinPakistan 8,1185,044
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4785,269
BalakotPakistan 8,4355,241
BarkhanPakistan 8,1405,059
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8104,853
BascoPhilippines 13,4258,343
BialystokPoland 5,2853,284
BejaPortugal 2,8341,761
BragancaPortugal 3,2562,024
BistritaRomania 4,8943,041
BucharestRomania 4,8032,985
BajkitRussia 9,5205,916
BarabinskRussia 8,6295,362
BarnaulRussia 8,9885,585
BerezovoRussia 7,9304,928
BiserRussia 7,4844,650
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7997,332
BogdarinRussia 10,7766,696
BogucanyRussia 9,6966,025
BomnakRussia 11,5127,154
BorRussia 9,2005,717
BorzjaRussia 11,1936,955
BratskRussia 10,0216,227
BelgradeSerbia 4,4872,788
BoSierra Leone 659409
BontheSierra Leone 746464
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5912,853
BerberaSomalia 5,7693,585
BusanSouth Korea 13,0468,107
BadajozSpain 2,9321,822
BarcelonaSpain 3,3432,077
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3422,077
BabanusaSudan 3,8912,418
BaselSwitzerland 4,1532,581
BernSwitzerland 4,0872,540
BangkokThailand 11,6157,217
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6137,216
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,3397,046
BizerteTunisia 3,2672,030
BalikesirTurkey 4,6262,875
BursaTurkey 4,7432,947
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4194,610
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7302,939
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6862,912
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6872,913
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4792,783
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2892,665
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3162,682
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0356,857
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4645,881
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3044,539
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4046,465
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4056,466
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5085,287
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6635,383
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6864,776
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8624,264
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3295,797
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5925,339
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1606,935
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5427,172
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9764,335
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6996,648
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7866,703
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0515,003
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8136,098
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2724,519
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2135,104
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8966,771
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2075,721
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6244,738
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7074,789
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6776,635
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0715,016
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0174,361
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4676,504
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3695,201
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1284,429
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8714,269
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3265,174
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1205,046
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5405,307
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0254,365
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6055,348
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8014,848
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4414,624
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3715,202
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2675,758
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5325,302
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3505,810
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7125,413
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6106,593
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6104,729
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8474,876
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5024,662
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7525,439
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5315,301
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0754,396
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6776,635
BajsunUzbekistan 7,8604,884
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1803,840
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6834,153
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3953,353
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4043,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -