Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,6974,783
ChlefAlgeria 2,7931,735
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0161,874
CeresArgentina 7,4604,635
ChamicalArgentina 7,8484,877
ChepesArgentina 7,9264,925
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7935,464
ConcordiaArgentina 7,2274,491
CórdobaArgentina 7,7274,802
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7294,803
CorrientesArgentina 7,0534,383
CairnsAustralia 17,14810,656
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,59710,314
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7618,551
CedunaAustralia 15,5449,659
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,91210,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,54110,279
Cobar MoAustralia 16,60510,319
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,89010,496
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,24110,714
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3039,510
ChittagongBangladesh 10,4606,500
CharnocksBarbados 5,5783,466
CotonouBenin 1,325824
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,1873,223
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4193,367
CabroboBrazil 4,1842,600
CaceresBrazil 6,3253,931
CaetiteBrazil 4,8303,001
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7892,354
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,2833,904
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,3103,921
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,6723,525
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1912,604
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6332,879
CaparaoBrazil 5,2213,244
CapinopolisBrazil 5,7323,562
CaratingaBrazil 5,1903,225
CaravelasBrazil 4,8092,989
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,9513,077
CarolinaBrazil 4,8943,041
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,1663,831
CataguasesBrazil 5,3503,324
CatalaoBrazil 5,5603,455
CatanduvaBrazil 5,8383,628
CaxiasBrazil 4,3642,712
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,5604,077
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6472,266
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4063,359
ChapecoBrazil 6,5314,058
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0213,741
CipoBrazil 4,2762,657
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,1193,181
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2383,255
CordeiroBrazil 5,3723,338
CorrentinaBrazil 4,9833,096
CorumbaBrazil 6,4674,019
CoximBrazil 6,1853,843
CrateusBrazil 4,1162,558
CuiabaBrazil 6,1513,822
CuritibaBrazil 6,1513,822
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0126,222
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9895,586
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7886,704
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1784,460
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4754,645
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2854,527
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2723,897
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2954,533
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6444,128
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3563,950
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3583,951
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5514,071
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4045,222
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6514,755
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6894,157
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5965,341
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5545,937
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6294,741
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6566,000
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7514,817
Comox, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3035,781
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0505,003
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8096,096
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1896,331
ChicoChile 9,1185,666
ChillanChile 8,6395,368
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7305,425
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0515,003
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1655,695
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4945,278
ChangchunChina 12,1657,559
ChangduChina 10,6826,638
ChangshaChina 12,2007,581
ChengduChina 11,3107,028
ChongqingChina 11,5887,201
Camilo DazaColombia 7,0684,392
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2152,619
CamagueyCuba 7,4524,630
CasablancaCuba 7,8874,901
ChebCzech Republic 4,5672,838
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1143,178
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6314,121
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7224,177
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6584,137
CanarEcuador 8,0134,979
CairoEgypt 4,4902,790
CaenFrance 4,1332,568
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9222,437
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9503,076
CocobeachGabon 2,3211,442
CologneGermany 4,4822,785
ChiosGreece 4,4242,749
CorfuGreece 4,0662,527
ConakryGuinea 701436
CatacamasHonduras 8,3835,209
CholutecaHonduras 8,5425,308
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,4995,903
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3646,440
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3646,440
ChahbaharIran 7,2804,524
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5802,846
ClonesIreland 4,6342,879
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6322,878
CorkIreland 4,3782,720
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3722,717
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4092,119
CameriItaly 3,9912,480
CampobassoItaly 3,9022,425
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5042,177
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4192,124
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4272,130
Cape MeleItaly 3,8182,373
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8102,367
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5932,233
CerviaItaly 4,0182,497
CiampinoItaly 3,8152,370
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9442,451
Cisa PassItaly 3,9382,447
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7972,360
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2252,625
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5372,198
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8382,385
ChibaJapan 13,6968,511
ChichibuJapan 13,6058,454
ChichijimaJapan 14,5579,046
ChoshiJapan 13,7268,529
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,0453,135
ChilekaMalawi 5,6693,523
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4483,386
ChitipaMalawi 5,1803,219
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1166,286
ComitanMexico 9,0105,599
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,86410,480
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2186,971
ChoirMongolia 10,8986,772
CasablancaMorocco 2,3391,454
ChindeMozambique 5,9733,712
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8566,746
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,03010,583
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,33410,150
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,57010,296
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,83810,463
CondegaNicaragua 8,4615,258
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,9386,797
ChejuNorth Korea 12,9848,069
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7547,925
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,8948,013
ChhorPakistan 8,1955,093
ChitralPakistan 8,2835,147
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,5894,095
ConcepcionParaguay 6,7034,165
CajamarcaPeru 8,0925,029
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9994,971
ChiclayoPeru 8,2265,112
ChimbotePeru 8,1585,070
CuzcoPeru 7,6244,737
CzestochowaPoland 4,9093,050
CoimbraPortugal 3,0771,912
CalafatRomania 4,5712,840
CeahlauRomania 4,9683,087
ClujRomania 4,8132,991
ConstantaRomania 4,9503,076
CraiovaRomania 4,6512,890
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1555,689
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3685,200
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2616,376
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9366,796
Cape UelenRussia 11,1386,921
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5957,827
CaraRussia 10,8596,748
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4104,605
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7386,673
ChitaRussia 10,9086,779
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9136,781
CokurdahRussia 10,5876,579
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1696,941
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8843,657
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,4137,713
CaceresSpain 3,0001,864
CadizSpain 2,6741,662
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9691,845
CordobaSpain 2,8311,759
ColomboSri Lanka 9,6065,969
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6957,267
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8117,339
Chiang MaiThailand 11,2857,013
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3357,044
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6707,252
ChumphonThailand 11,5737,192
CanakkaleTurkey 4,5462,825
CorumTurkey 5,2053,234
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,5474,690
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7574,820
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3412,698
CernovcyUkraine 5,0603,145
ChernigovUkraine 5,5753,464
CarrascoUruguay 7,3054,540
ColoniaUruguay 7,4094,604
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1073,795
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4005,220
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2454,502
Camden, ScUsa 7,6804,772
Canton, NyUsa 7,2284,491
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9855,583
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1834,463
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7354,185
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Casper, WyUsa 9,7416,053
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7946,708
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3944,595
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4974,658
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6625,383
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5834,712
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5924,718
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7284,803
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6714,767
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4534,631
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6905,400
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0605,008
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0724,395
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0124,357
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4785,890
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6586,001
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2435,122
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0656,876
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7654,825
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6505,996
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9934,967
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9804,959
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8444,875
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8535,501
Clark, SdUsa 9,0305,611
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5995,344
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2085,101
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6395,990
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7544,819
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4275,237
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1217,532
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0144,980
College Park, MdUsa 7,3264,552
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7126,035
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6475,373
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6914,779
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0995,033
Columbus, InUsa 8,1095,039
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9155,540
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8394,871
Conception, MoUsa 8,8685,510
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0995,654
Conway, ArUsa 8,6775,392
Conway, ScUsa 7,4964,658
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2014,475
Corning, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0564,384
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1345,676
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2964,534
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9356,795
Covington, LaUsa 8,5455,310
Covington, TnUsa 8,4855,272
Crete, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7396,052
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2574,510
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2574,510
CaracasVenezuela 6,4123,985
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0913,785
CoroVenezuela 6,7004,164
ChipataZambia 5,3263,310
ChomaZambia 5,0463,136
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7393,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -