Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2501,398
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7101,684
DavisAntarctica 11,1396,922
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8369,841
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5519,664
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8817,383
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,77110,422
DhakaBangladesh 10,2916,395
D’UccleBelgium 4,3992,733
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1973,229
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1243,805
DouradosBrazil 6,4063,981
DoualaCameroon 2,1631,344
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1343,812
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0715,637
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1896,332
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5596,561
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0753,775
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6464,751
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1064,416
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5765,329
DuianChina 10,5766,572
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1832,600
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5493,448
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8214,239
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8134,233
DabaaEgypt 4,2552,644
DakhlaEgypt 4,1232,562
DijonFrance 4,0492,516
DresdenGermany 4,7192,932
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1704,456
DebrecenHungary 4,7582,957
DalatangiIceland 5,8803,654
DaltonganjIndia 9,6445,993
DarbhangaIndia 9,7736,073
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6006,587
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6086,592
DumkaIndia 9,9536,185
DwarkaIndia 8,1655,074
DezfulIran 6,1193,803
DublinIreland 4,5502,828
DecimomannuItaly 3,4142,122
DobbiacoItaly 4,2452,638
DimbokroIvory Coast 745463
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9413,070
DagorettiKenya 5,1683,212
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6673,522
DedzaMalawi 5,5263,434
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7716,693
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1206,910
DaweiMyanmar 11,3607,059
De BiltNetherlands 4,5542,830
De KooyNetherlands 4,6322,878
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6362,881
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,91110,509
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,57610,300
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,30110,130
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3823,344
DalbandinPakistan 7,6344,744
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2365,118
DirPakistan 8,2905,151
DroshPakistan 8,2815,146
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5018,389
DohaQatar 6,3703,958
DorohoiRomania 5,0593,144
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6205,357
DudinkaRussia 8,8645,508
DzardzanRussia 10,2276,355
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2333,873
DakarSenegal 1,060659
DaruSierra Leone 597371
DurbanSouth Africa 6,2993,914
DamazinSudan 4,5982,857
DongolaSudan 4,1682,590
DamascusSyria 5,0583,143
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0593,143
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4373,379
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9924,966
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6393,504
DjerbaTunisia 3,0141,873
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5223,432
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9473,074
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6402,883
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6203,492
DonetskUkraine 5,7723,587
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7494,194
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9524,941
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1555,689
Danville, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4336,483
David City, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9444,937
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4796,512
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1665,075
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8106,718
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3595,195
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6105,972
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8494,877
Delphine, InUsa 8,1845,086
Denton, MdUsa 7,2454,502
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6996,027
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7335,427
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3936,458
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8375,491
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8774,895
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2505,127
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1726,321
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4275,237
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3335,800
Dover, DeUsa 7,2454,502
Dover, TnUsa 8,3055,161
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2785,765
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5595,319
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Durham, NhUsa 6,8794,275
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,496930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -