Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2931,425
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7691,721
EsquelArgentina 8,8915,525
EzeizaArgentina 7,4904,654
East SaleAustralia 16,25110,098
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4348,969
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4358,970
EssendonAustralia 16,13010,024
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5303,436
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,7544,197
EspinosaBrazil 4,9073,050
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6114,730
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9006,152
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8806,139
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8866,144
Edson, AbCanada 10,0686,256
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8716,756
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9475,560
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3155,788
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8716,756
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4045,222
ErlianChina 11,3097,027
El CaranoColombia 7,5594,697
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1633,208
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8104,232
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5474,068
El ArishEgypt 4,7432,947
El TorEgypt 4,6442,886
ErfurtGermany 4,6052,862
EssenGermany 4,5272,813
EsfahanIran 6,4303,996
EilatIsrael 4,8022,984
EsashiJapan 13,1408,166
EldoretKenya 4,9493,076
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3356,422
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1191,317
EeldeNetherlands 4,6942,917
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,58310,305
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5545,315
EnuguNigeria 1,8281,136
EncarnacionParaguay 6,8074,230
EvoraPortugal 2,8951,799
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1797,568
EkimcanRussia 11,8257,348
Elat’MaRussia 6,3723,960
ElistaRussia 6,1373,814
ErbogacenRussia 10,1046,279
EssejRussia 9,5145,912
Ed DueimSudan 4,3582,708
El FasherSudan 3,6042,240
El GeneinaSudan 3,2932,046
El ObeidSudan 4,1362,570
El ShowakSudan 4,7292,939
En NahudSudan 3,9452,451
EdirneTurkey 4,6512,890
ErzincanTurkey 5,5303,436
ErzurumTurkey 5,6723,525
EskisehirTurkey 4,8333,003
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6964,161
EntebbeUganda 4,6662,900
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8493,013
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7752,967
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8924,904
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8754,893
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6074,106
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5125,911
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0725,637
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0566,249
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5774,709
Elko, NvUsa 10,5476,554
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1395,679
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3474,566
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5316,544
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0564,384
Erie, PaUsa 7,6174,733
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9685,573
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9546,807
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8125,476
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1916,954
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1655,695
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1486,306
Evansville, InUsa 8,2485,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -