Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1565,068
FarahAfghanistan 7,4114,605
FormosaArgentina 6,9354,309
ForrestAustralia 15,0829,372
FrancistownBotswana 5,3923,350
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,2602,026
FloraniaBrazil 3,8052,365
FlorestaBrazil 4,1192,560
FlorianoBrazil 4,4302,753
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,2493,883
FormosaBrazil 5,3403,318
FortalezaBrazil 3,8412,387
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,5904,095
FrancaBrazil 5,6713,524
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1205,668
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5605,940
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6375,989
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1676,318
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9516,184
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9536,185
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5625,942
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8436,117
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6104,107
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5974,100
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3404,561
FayaChad 2,9691,845
FamagustaCyprus 4,8933,040
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9763,092
FarafraEgypt 4,0732,531
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8501,771
FichtelbergGermany 4,6222,872
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4452,762
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2482,640
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4223,991
FaranahGuinea 413257
FalconaraItaly 4,0132,494
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9302,442
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9432,450
FonniItaly 3,4982,174
FrontoneItaly 3,9742,469
FrosinoneItaly 3,8372,384
FukauraJapan 13,2408,228
FukueJapan 13,2088,207
FukuiJapan 13,4338,347
FukuokaJapan 13,2518,234
FukushimaJapan 13,5268,405
FukuyamaJapan 13,3778,313
FushikiJapan 13,4208,340
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4565,254
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0974,410
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2694,517
FunchalMadeira 2,4141,500
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7333,563
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3991,490
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5953,477
FaroPortugal 2,7221,692
FerganaRussia 8,2425,122
FreetownSierra Leone 720448
FalunSweden 5,6813,531
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4612,772
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4553,390
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7836,701
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6035,346
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9075,535
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8404,250
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6405,369
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4645,259
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1175,665
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5815,333
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8425,494
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4964,658
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7924,842
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7364,808
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3396,425
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4156,472
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9114,916
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2885,150
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6956,024
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5985,964
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7914,842
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8995,530
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8855,521
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0334,992
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1715,699
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9024,289
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0264,988
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7505,437
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5974,721
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3264,552
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0326,855
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0135,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -