Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,0635,011
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9884,964
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5131,562
General PicoArgentina 7,9394,934
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,3814,587
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,3841,481
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,46910,234
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8418,601
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2289,463
GrazAustria 4,4102,740
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1183,802
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2313,872
GomelBelarus 5,6213,493
GrodnoBelarus 5,3653,334
GaranhunsBrazil 3,9542,457
GoianiaBrazil 5,5803,468
GoiasBrazil 5,6153,489
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1043,172
GrajauBrazil 4,7182,932
GuairaBrazil 6,4704,021
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9072,428
GuaratingaBrazil 4,7592,957
GarouaCameroon 2,3551,464
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8773,652
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6525,376
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7496,679
Golden, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Goose, NfCanada 6,4544,011
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1416,302
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4504,008
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3053,918
GanzhouChina 12,5127,775
GuangzhouChina 12,5077,772
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6724,146
GuayaquilEcuador 8,1045,036
GonderEthiopia 4,9203,057
GourdonFrance 3,6912,293
GrenobleFrance 3,8532,395
GeisenheimGermany 4,4102,741
GorlitzGermany 4,7672,962
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6391,640
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,8745,515
GeorgetownGuyana 5,5323,437
GoaIndia 8,7725,451
GuwahatiIndia 10,3246,416
GelaItaly 3,5102,181
GenoaItaly 3,8892,416
GhediItaly 4,0432,512
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9662,465
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8282,379
GrossetoItaly 3,8262,377
GrottaglieItaly 3,9752,470
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6082,242
GuidoniaItaly 3,8392,385
GagnoaIvory Coast 745463
GifuJapan 13,5208,401
GaoMali 947588
GuamMariana Islands 15,8459,846
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0656,255
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8506,121
GuaymasMexico 10,5916,581
GaluutMongolia 10,3256,416
GemertNetherlands 4,5092,802
GisborneNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,834
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,76410,417
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,96210,540
GayaNiger 1,241771
GardermoenNorway 5,5263,434
GeiloNorway 5,4983,417
GdanskPoland 5,2003,232
GalatiRomania 4,9903,101
Gor’KijRussia 6,5524,071
GorznyjRussia 6,1443,818
GridinoRussia 6,7384,187
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0953,787
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,9014,910
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4282,130
GijonSpain 3,4562,148
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7412,325
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6882,913
GoteborgSweden 5,2993,293
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3013,294
GothenburgSweden 5,2983,292
GunnarnSweden 6,1553,825
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9762,471
GabesTunisia 2,9951,861
GafsaTunisia 2,9641,842
GiresunTurkey 5,4873,410
GoztepeTurkey 4,7892,976
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9164,298
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7694,206
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8283,000
GajvoronUkraine 5,2893,287
GeniceskUkraine 5,4763,403
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3345,179
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0386,859
Galva, IlUsa 8,4385,243
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0295,611
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6025,967
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6634,762
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1494,442
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6346,608
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4054,601
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2675,758
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9065,534
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7505,437
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0216,227
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0555,006
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0446,863
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8765,515
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9646,192
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2595,132
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1045,036
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3345,179
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1205,046
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6125,352
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5974,721
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0815,643
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7894,840
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7864,838
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5095,287
Groton, CtUsa 6,9284,305
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9306,792
GuanareVenezuela 6,7464,192
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8964,285
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9173,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -