Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4144,607
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5701,597
HuamboAngola 3,8432,388
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2269,461
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9029,881
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8879,873
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,91510,511
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5382,199
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7406,674
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3383,938
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3413,941
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6024,724
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4524,009
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8414,872
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7286,045
Hope, BcCanada 10,5776,573
HaikouChina 12,3497,674
HailarChina 11,4527,117
HamiChina 9,9756,198
HetanChina 8,9855,584
HavanaCuba 7,8944,906
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5714,083
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5144,048
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8264,242
HelwanEgypt 4,4762,782
HurguadaEgypt 4,6242,874
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5043,420
HelsinkiFinland 5,9283,683
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9533,699
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9519,291
HamburgGermany 4,8373,006
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8373,006
HannoverGermany 4,7112,927
HelgolandGermany 4,8353,005
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2992,671
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1802,598
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9154,297
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9339,280
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,0229,335
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7843,594
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2205,730
HaifaIsrael 4,9043,047
HaboroJapan 12,9858,069
HachijojimaJapan 13,8938,633
HachinoheJapan 13,3308,283
HagiJapan 13,2598,239
HakodateJapan 13,1758,187
HamadaJapan 13,2658,243
HamamatsuJapan 13,6318,470
HikoneJapan 13,4998,388
HimejiJapan 13,4378,350
HiradoJapan 13,2108,209
HirooJapan 13,2498,233
HiroshimaJapan 13,3308,283
HitaJapan 13,3098,271
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3798,314
HunLibya 3,0811,915
HomboriMali 745463
HomalinMyanmar 10,6846,639
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2206,972
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,68010,365
HighbankNew Zealand 16,56410,293
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,25510,101
HororataNew Zealand 16,56610,294
HyderabadPakistan 8,0605,009
HuanucoPeru 7,9384,933
HelPoland 5,2283,249
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3177,654
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0955,031
HatangaRussia 9,3635,818
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7544,819
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1771,974
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4123,363
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6162,869
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,65211,590
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6097,835
HyesanSouth Korea 12,5207,780
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,7616,066
HalaibSudan 4,8363,005
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7032,923
HudeibaSudan 4,5232,811
HaparandaSweden 6,3983,976
HarnosandSweden 5,9353,688
HamaSyria 5,1353,191
HassakahSyria 5,5253,433
Hua HinThailand 11,5897,201
HakkariTurkey 5,8143,613
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6332,879
HersonUkraine 5,3533,326
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1973,230
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2315,736
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9764,335
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3274,553
Hart, MiUsa 8,0925,029
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9984,349
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9174,920
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Hays, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1996,959
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Helena, MtUsa 10,0406,239
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4444,626
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4074,603
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7694,828
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9276,169
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4975,280
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1575,069
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1085,660
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1684,454
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Holly, CoUsa 9,5025,905
Homer, AkUsa 11,3547,055
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2435,123
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2535,128
Horton, KsUsa 8,9175,541
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4645,881
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5884,715
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9874,963
Houma, LaUsa 8,6345,365
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0695,636
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8114,854
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2055,099
Huron, SdUsa 9,0585,629
HanoiVietnam 11,8827,384
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3457,671
HarareZimbabwe 5,4643,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -