Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5121,561
In SalahAlgeria 1,9641,220
InnsbruckAustria 4,2612,648
IbiriteBrazil 5,3573,329
IguatuBrazil 4,0522,518
IlheusBrazil 4,5802,846
ImperatrizBrazil 4,8102,989
IndaialBrazil 6,2503,884
IpameriBrazil 5,5503,449
IraiBrazil 6,5844,092
IreceBrazil 4,5872,850
ItaberabaBrazil 4,5402,822
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8413,630
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6263,496
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1073,174
ItaperunaBrazil 5,2733,277
ItapevaBrazil 6,0203,741
ItirucuBrazil 4,5542,830
ItuacuBrazil 4,7002,921
IvinhemaBrazil 6,3353,936
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5615,941
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6724,767
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0596,251
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3404,561
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7615,444
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7314,804
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,7607,308
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4835,893
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7074,168
IzobambaEcuador 7,9134,917
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5832,848
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7445,434
IoanninaGreece 4,1322,567
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9924,345
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5164,049
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,8435,495
IranshahrIran 7,2794,523
IstranaItaly 4,1432,575
IidaJapan 13,5728,434
IizukaJapan 13,2688,245
IrakoJapan 13,6048,454
IriomotejimaJapan 13,3568,299
IrozakiJapan 13,7118,520
IshigakijimaJapan 13,3968,324
IshinomakiJapan 13,5088,394
IwamizawaJapan 13,0958,138
IzuharaJapan 13,1318,160
IrbidJordan 4,9723,090
IfraneMorocco 2,3481,459
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,23210,087
IlorinNigeria 1,442896
InchonNorth Korea 12,7117,899
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3864,590
IslamabadPakistan 8,4205,232
IquitosPeru 7,4424,624
IloiloPhilippines 13,9698,681
IasiRomania 5,0773,155
IcaRussia 12,2867,635
IlirnejRussia 11,1376,921
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0327,477
IrkutskRussia 10,3576,436
Ivdel’Russia 7,6264,739
IbizaSpain 3,0711,908
IspartaTurkey 4,7292,939
IstanbulTurkey 4,7882,975
IzmirTurkey 4,5042,799
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0223,121
IzmailUkraine 5,0353,129
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4315,861
Independence, KsUsa 9,0025,594
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1354,434
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1285,051
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7695,449
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6345,365
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7994,846
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6885,399
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2445,123
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3174,547
IsokaZambia 5,1413,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -