Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0555,005
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,1715,077
JuninArgentina 7,6534,756
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,0543,762
JacobinaBrazil 4,4542,768
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8162,371
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6902,293
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,3763,340
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4283,373
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7896,083
JiuquanChina 10,4766,510
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2905,151
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7144,172
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8484,255
JoensuuFinland 6,3133,923
JokioinenFinland 5,9433,693
JyvskylFinland 6,1523,823
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9944,346
JulianehbGreenland 6,1823,841
JagdalpurIndia 9,5535,937
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8417,979
JerusalemIsrael 4,8943,041
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3755,204
JosNigeria 1,8611,157
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4944,035
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4994,039
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0354,993
JhelumPakistan 8,4855,273
JiwaniPakistan 7,4004,598
JuliacaPeru 7,5184,672
JakutskRussia 10,9476,803
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2173,863
JenisejskRussia 9,4025,843
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1918,197
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7867,945
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1731,972
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0923,164
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4433,382
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,8153,613
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7001,678
JubaSudan 4,4252,749
JokkmokkSweden 6,3573,951
JönköpingSweden 5,3663,335
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3613,331
JendoubaTunisia 3,1451,954
JerbaTunisia 3,0361,886
JerseyUk 4,1132,556
JaltaUkraine 5,3413,319
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5365,304
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3825,209
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7604,822
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5034,662
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7796,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -