Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0555,006
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7594,822
KhostAfghanistan 8,1325,053
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0164,981
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4045,844
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4618,986
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3292,690
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1243,805
KandiBenin 1,195742
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8334,868
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8364,869
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4116,470
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6915,401
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3444,564
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1706,320
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4185,853
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1164,422
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1644,452
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6225,358
KashiChina 8,6105,350
KunmingChina 11,4207,097
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1961,986
KhargaEgypt 4,2762,657
KosseirEgypt 4,6552,893
KajaaniFinland 6,3753,961
KuopioFinland 6,2623,891
KuusamoFinland 6,5604,076
KarlsruheGermany 4,3252,688
KasselGermany 4,5872,850
KonstanzGermany 4,2202,623
KumasiGhana 950590
KalamataGreece 4,0402,511
KerkiraGreece 4,0662,527
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0662,527
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8224,239
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5094,045
KankanGuinea 281174
KindiaGuinea 603375
KissidougouGuinea 418259
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9489,289
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6147,839
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6157,839
KeszthelyHungary 4,4752,781
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7533,575
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,1066,280
KotaIndia 8,8055,471
KozhikodeIndia 9,0695,635
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7309,153
KermanIran 6,9134,296
KermanshahIran 6,0383,752
Khoram AbadIran 6,1253,806
KilkennyIreland 4,4562,769
KingstonJamaica 7,3714,580
KagoshimaJapan 13,4138,335
KanazawaJapan 13,4138,335
KaruizawaJapan 13,5448,416
KatsuuraJapan 13,7488,543
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6298,469
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9708,060
KobeJapan 13,4838,378
KochiJapan 13,4668,368
KofuJapan 13,6038,453
KumagayaJapan 13,6088,456
KumamotoJapan 13,3318,284
KumejimaJapan 13,4898,382
KureJapan 13,3488,295
KushiroJapan 13,2308,221
KutchanJapan 13,0778,126
KyotoJapan 13,4898,382
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9865,584
KitaleKenya 4,9043,047
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0393,753
KufraLibya 3,5332,196
KaunasLithuania 5,4593,392
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4163,366
KybartaiLithuania 5,3933,351
KarongaMalawi 5,2533,264
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0317,476
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4958,386
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0407,482
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1417,545
KuantanMalaysia 12,2007,581
KuchingMalaysia 13,0308,097
KayesMali 432268
KeniebaMali 358222
KidalMali 1,193741
KitaMali 175109
KoutiaMali 270168
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,60310,939
KisinevMoldova 5,1503,200
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4977,145
KhatgalMongolia 10,1736,321
KhovdMongolia 9,6686,008
KhujirtMongolia 10,5026,526
KhutagMongolia 10,3866,454
KenitraMorocco 2,4241,506
KalewaMyanmar 10,6776,635
KathaMyanmar 10,8446,739
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5267,162
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7196,661
KengtungMyanmar 11,2626,999
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7226,663
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1773,217
KathmanduNepal 9,6836,017
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,79911,682
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,10410,629
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,82810,457
KarioiNew Zealand 17,00110,565
KawerauNew Zealand 17,13510,648
KopuaNew Zealand 16,92610,518
KanoNigeria 1,7911,113
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8417,979
KarasjokNorway 6,7534,196
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6013,480
KristiansandNorway 5,2483,261
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7593,579
KhasabOman 6,8394,250
KarachiPakistan 7,9234,924
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,9374,932
KhanpurPakistan 8,2475,125
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8604,884
KororPalau 15,3139,515
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8172,993
KlodzkoPoland 4,7682,963
KoszalinPoland 5,0933,165
KrakowPoland 4,8793,032
KalakanRussia 10,9026,775
KaliningradRussia 5,3083,299
KamenskoeRussia 11,6567,243
KandalaksaRussia 6,7534,197
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2144,483
KazanRussia 6,8374,248
KemRussia 6,6664,142
KerchRussia 5,5453,446
KhabarovskRussia 12,3157,653
KirenskRussia 10,2936,396
KirovRussia 6,9794,337
KljuciRussia 12,2897,636
KolpasevRussia 8,8765,516
KorfRussia 11,8937,390
KostromaRussia 6,4704,020
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,9116,159
KotlasRussia 6,9484,317
KrasnodarRussia 5,7223,555
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4024,599
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3734,582
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5155,912
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2085,100
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8234,240
KurganRussia 7,8174,857
KurskRussia 5,8753,651
KyraRussia 10,9716,817
KigaliRwanda 4,5032,798
KoldaSenegal 762474
KabalaSierra Leone 512318
KosiceSlovakia 4,8373,006
KimberleySouth Africa 5,7893,597
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6397,854
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6475,995
KadugliSudan 4,1012,548
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3072,677
KassalaSudan 4,7882,975
KhartoumSudan 4,3752,719
KostiSudan 4,3992,734
KalmarSweden 5,3283,311
KaresuandoSweden 6,5894,094
KarlstadSweden 5,5063,421
KristianstadSweden 5,1973,230
KamishliSyria 5,5823,468
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4997,146
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9197,406
Khon KaenThailand 11,7507,301
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,6587,244
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7307,289
KairouanTunisia 3,1461,955
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,2403,256
KarsTurkey 5,8483,634
KastamonuTurkey 5,1553,203
KayseriTurkey 5,1673,211
KonyaTurkey 4,8993,044
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1964,471
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4284,616
KinlossUk 5,0303,126
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7703,585
KievUkraine 5,4653,396
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6393,504
KirovogradUkraine 5,4423,382
KlepininoUkraine 5,4063,359
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5433,444
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2083,236
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4763,403
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0625,010
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1386,300
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8575,504
Keene, NhUsa 6,9594,325
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9334,929
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6135,973
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8124,855
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5955,962
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6057,212
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1975,715
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4054,601
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9436,800
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9464,937
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5577,182
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9466,802
KabompoZambia 4,5832,848
KabweZambia 5,0093,113
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0093,112
KafirondaZambia 4,8613,021
KaomaZambia 4,7162,931
KasamaZambia 5,0033,109
KasempaZambia 4,7202,933
KawambwaZambia 4,7852,974
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2633,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -