Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4552,147
LuandaAngola 3,3362,073
LuenaAngola 4,0952,545
La PlataArgentina 7,4534,631
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3704,580
La RiojaArgentina 7,8434,874
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8194,859
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3515,811
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0514,382
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9899,935
LavertonAustralia 16,11210,012
LearmonthAustralia 13,8068,579
LongreachAustralia 16,84510,468
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,84610,468
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,51910,886
Low HeadAustralia 16,0049,945
LinzAustria 4,4662,775
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3243,308
LerwickUk 5,3233,308
La PazBolivia 7,3654,577
LavrasBrazil 5,5203,430
LencoisBrazil 4,6252,874
LinharesBrazil 4,9983,106
LondrinaBrazil 6,1693,834
LomBulgaria 4,5782,845
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3245,794
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9994,971
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3205,792
Langara, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2265,111
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9836,203
London, OnCanada 7,7004,785
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8064,851
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0315,612
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8781,167
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2495,126
LanzhouChina 11,0686,878
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1766,324
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9664,329
LimonCosta Rica 8,1645,073
LarnacaCyprus 4,8563,018
LimassolCyprus 4,7992,982
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7472,950
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1282,565
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0323,127
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5474,068
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6174,112
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7414,189
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9924,966
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0825,022
LuxorEgypt 4,4932,792
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7975,467
Laucala BayFiji 19,08711,861
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1323,811
Le MansFrance 4,0082,491
LilleFrance 4,3472,701
LyonFrance 3,8862,415
LambarnGabon 2,4891,547
LastourvilleGabon 2,7221,692
LibrevilleGabon 2,3391,454
LeipzigGermany 4,6942,917
LindenbergGermany 4,8333,003
LamiaGreece 4,1882,602
LarissaGreece 4,2352,632
LemnosGreece 4,4362,757
LimnosGreece 4,4502,765
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7693,585
LabeGuinea 492306
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0689,364
La CeibaHonduras 8,4675,261
La MesaHonduras 8,5855,335
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8225,482
LudhianaIndia 8,7215,419
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2842,041
LatinaItaly 3,8082,366
LatronicoItaly 3,8582,397
LecceItaly 3,9992,485
LodwarKenya 4,9073,049
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5617,184
LiepajaLatvia 5,4783,404
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4523,388
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3232,686
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2552,644
LabuanMalaysia 13,4338,348
LuqaMalta 3,4312,132
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7263,558
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6476,616
LashioMyanmar 11,0236,850
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,87510,486
LincolnNew Zealand 16,55510,287
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,81410,448
LagosNigeria 1,402872
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5413,443
LillehammerNorway 5,6023,481
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5605,319
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6834,153
LimaPeru 8,1045,036
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9718,682
LisbonPortugal 2,9141,811
LeninbadRussia 8,0725,016
LevsiRussia 7,8924,904
LungiSierra Leone 720448
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2842,662
LanzaroteSpain 1,9171,191
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3712,095
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0592,522
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0482,516
LatakiaSyria 5,0653,148
LampangThailand 11,3567,056
LoeiThailand 11,6087,213
Lop BuriThailand 11,5867,200
LomeTogo 1,232766
LeemingUk 4,6782,907
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3243,308
London, EnglandUk 4,3842,724
London-GatwickUk 4,3562,707
LynehamUk 4,3662,713
L’VovUkraine 5,0633,146
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2823,282
LozovajaUkraine 5,7223,556
LubnyUkraine 5,5833,469
LuckUkraine 5,2103,238
LuganskUkraine 5,8953,663
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5135,290
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7455,434
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8645,508
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8884,902
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1374,435
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1266,292
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8125,476
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3145,788
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4785,268
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9216,165
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9635,570
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7236,042
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5145,912
Larned, KsUsa 9,2445,745
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5875,958
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6826,638
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3314,556
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8835,520
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8794,275
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9045,533
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7255,422
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7975,467
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1435,060
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2245,110
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6274,740
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4086,468
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8194,237
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7975,467
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5394,685
Libby, MtUsa 10,2236,353
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4184,609
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0135,601
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7015,407
Llano, TxUsa 9,3925,836
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5135,912
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0276,852
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0256,851
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0436,862
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9986,213
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4074,603
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0905,027
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4275,237
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1765,702
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5905,960
Luling, TxUsa 9,2935,775
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5865,957
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5174,671
LivingstoneZambia 5,0123,115
LundaziZambia 5,3123,301
LusakaZambia 5,0713,151
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0633,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -