Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6464,752
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8634,886
MilianaAlgeria 2,8321,760
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7952,358
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7467,920
Malarg EArgentina 8,3875,212
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6265,360
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,6254,739
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6394,747
MendozaArgentina 8,1945,092
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1865,087
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,1344,433
Mackay MoAustralia 17,40810,818
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2109,451
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3868,940
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2378,847
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,13010,023
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,13010,023
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,14710,034
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8379,841
Mount IsaAustralia 16,43710,214
MuharraqBahrain 6,2813,903
MinskBelarus 5,5593,455
MogilevBelarus 5,6833,532
MaunBotswana 4,9853,098
MacapaBrazil 4,9523,077
MacauBrazil 3,7282,317
MaceioBrazil 3,9362,446
MachadoBrazil 5,6243,495
ManausBrazil 6,0083,734
MarabaBrazil 4,9683,087
MaringaBrazil 6,2353,875
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3433,320
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9103,051
Monte SantoBrazil 4,3022,673
MonteiroBrazil 3,9382,447
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,1143,178
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8922,419
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5232,811
MamfeCameroon 2,0371,266
MarouaCameroon 2,4291,510
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3244,551
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8446,117
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4686,505
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8326,109
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7286,666
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4674,019
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7964,223
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1134,420
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1384,436
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4685,883
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7214,798
Morden, MbCanada 8,9665,572
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5644,700
MoundouChad 2,6611,654
MatecanaColombia 7,4834,650
MoroniComoros 6,2583,889
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7692,964
MarstalDenmark 4,9733,090
Melville HallDominica 5,7513,574
MichesDominican Republic 6,5484,069
MocaDominican Republic 6,7004,163
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7654,204
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8144,234
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6284,119
MilagroEcuador 8,0725,016
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1582,584
MinyaEgypt 4,3642,712
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,0811,293
MassawaEritrea 5,1143,178
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5123,425
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7623,580
MarseilleFrance 3,6612,275
MontpellierFrance 3,6372,260
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1603,207
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3148,895
MakokouGabon 2,6531,649
MayumbaGabon 2,7141,687
MitzicGabon 2,5141,562
MkamboGabon 2,7311,697
MoandaGabon 2,8171,751
MouilaGabon 2,6361,638
MagdeburgGermany 4,7362,943
MunichGermany 4,3822,723
MünsterGermany 4,6022,860
MethoniGreece 4,0022,487
MilosGreece 4,2002,610
MitiliniGreece 4,4982,795
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4962,794
MacentaGuinea 476296
MamouGuinea 511317
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3439,534
MiskolcHungary 4,7612,959
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,9355,552
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0985,653
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,6045,347
MusulipatnamIndia 9,5285,921
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5769,057
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,6329,714
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,7197,282
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,52610,269
MashhadIran 7,1864,466
Malin HeadIreland 4,7632,960
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7942,358
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9372,446
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6812,287
MilanItaly 4,0062,489
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0032,487
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7982,360
ManIvory Coast 575357
MaebashiJapan 13,5688,431
MaizuruJapan 13,4288,344
MakurazakiJapan 13,4168,337
MatsueJapan 13,2868,256
MatsumotoJapan 13,5208,401
MatsuyamaJapan 13,3938,323
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,8758,622
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4759,617
MishimaJapan 13,6728,496
MitoJapan 13,6488,481
MiyakejimaJapan 13,7928,570
MiyakoJapan 13,4328,346
MiyakojimaJapan 13,4618,365
MiyakonojoJapan 13,4388,350
MiyazakiJapan 13,4468,355
MombetsuJapan 13,0578,114
MoriokaJapan 13,3878,319
MuroranJapan 13,1418,166
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5328,409
MutsuJapan 13,2468,231
Ma’AnJordan 4,8973,043
MafraqJordan 5,0023,109
MombasaKenya 5,5673,459
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8505,499
MaseruLesotho 6,0093,734
MonroviaLiberia 747464
MisratahLibya 3,2141,998
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7464,192
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6394,126
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2024,475
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7814,214
MakhangaMalawi 5,7343,563
MangochiMalawi 5,6243,495
MwmosaMalawi 5,7483,572
MzimbaMalawi 5,3303,312
MzuzuMalawi 5,3453,321
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1387,543
MersingMalaysia 12,3047,646
MiriMalaysia 13,3328,285
MaleMaldives 8,9835,582
MenakaMali 1,157719
MoptiMali 471293
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,83211,081
MazatlanMexico 10,3036,402
MeridaMexico 8,6655,384
Mexico CityMexico 9,6746,012
MonterreyMexico 9,6385,989
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8726,134
MaantyMongolia 10,8056,714
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8006,711
MatadMongolia 11,3427,048
MurenMongolia 10,2076,343
MarrakechMorocco 2,1221,319
MeknesMorocco 2,3871,483
MideltMorocco 2,2641,407
MaputoMozambique 6,1233,805
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1633,830
MandalayMyanmar 10,8936,769
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,9046,776
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,4527,117
MindatMyanmar 10,6996,648
MonywaMyanmar 10,7946,707
MyeikMyanmar 11,4527,117
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9066,777
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4442,761
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,07510,610
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,09310,622
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,72910,396
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,56410,293
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4775,268
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4625,258
MagariaNiger 1,8281,136
Maine SoroaNiger 2,1621,343
MaradiNiger 1,6321,014
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2871,421
MakurdiNigeria 1,8811,169
MinnaNigeria 1,6131,002
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,8838,006
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2083,858
MajisOman 6,8834,277
MasirahOman 7,1354,433
Muscat  Oman 7,0544,383
MultanPakistan 8,3025,159
MurreePakistan 8,4435,246
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,02110,577
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9094,293
MoyobambaPeru 7,8994,909
MactanPhilippines 14,1308,781
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6358,473
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2902,044
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,9531,835
MagadanRussia 11,7757,317
MahackalaRussia 6,2753,900
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7184,796
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7194,797
MarkovoRussia 11,4287,101
MinusinskRussia 9,5105,909
MogocaRussia 11,1476,927
MoscowRussia 6,1953,850
MurmanskRussia 6,9114,295
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1713,213
MatamSenegal 667415
MogadishuSomalia 5,9813,717
MadridSpain 3,1361,949
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1281,944
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2642,028
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7071,682
MelillaSpain 2,5791,602
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8971,800
MalakalSudan 4,3312,691
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0453,756
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0212,499
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,1686,940
Mae SariangThailand 11,2006,960
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,3107,028
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9417,420
MalatyaTurkey 5,3663,335
MersinTurkey 5,0183,118
MuglaTurkey 4,5312,815
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5722,841
ManstonUk 4,3962,732
MeloUruguay 7,0044,352
MercedesUruguay 7,3554,570
MontevideoUruguay 7,3204,549
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9314,929
Madison, FlUsa 7,8814,897
Madison, InUsa 8,0224,985
Madison, NeUsa 9,0025,594
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3645,198
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0545,626
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2245,111
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4685,262
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3455,185
Marion, InUsa 8,1005,034
Marion, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2085,101
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4184,609
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1716,942
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7514,816
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5226,538
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1075,038
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1225,669
Medford, WiUsa 8,4315,239
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1085,660
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4955,279
Mena, ArUsa 8,8575,504
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4115,227
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1435,682
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6265,360
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6644,762
Midland, TxUsa 9,6666,007
Milan, MnUsa 8,8745,515
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9205,543
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5965,963
Milford, DeUsa 7,1594,449
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8694,890
Millen, GaUsa 7,7724,830
Millport, OhUsa 7,6814,773
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8754,272
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2495,126
Minden, NeUsa 9,1845,707
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6585,380
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1786,325
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3835,210
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6424,749
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8745,515
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1925,090
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0126,221
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1684,454
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3134,545
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Moro, OrUsa 10,7546,682
Morris, MnUsa 8,8605,506
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6764,770
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8504,878
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5625,321
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0124,979
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9264,304
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1625,072
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1145,042
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9685,573
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4213,990
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9364,310
MaracayVenezuela 6,4994,039
MaturinVenezuela 6,0243,743
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8624,264
MeridaVenezuela 6,9114,295
MagoyeZambia 5,0353,129
MansaZambia 4,8383,007
MbalaZambia 4,9493,075
MfuweZambia 5,2503,262
MisamfuZambia 5,0073,112
MonguZambia 4,6112,865
MpikaZambia 5,1253,185
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3313,312
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0613,145
MumbwaZambia 4,9373,068
MwinilungaZambia 4,4792,783
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5833,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -