Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0324,991
NeuquenArgentina 8,4575,255
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,7064,789
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,13111,267
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,64610,344
Nowra RanAustralia 16,71410,386
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8889,873
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3764,584
NatitingouBenin 1,047650
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4043,358
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4251,507
NkoundjaCameroon 2,1901,361
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6764,149
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4083,982
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1074,416
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0076,218
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5795,953
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5854,714
N’DjamenaChad 2,4961,551
NanchangChina 12,4487,735
NanjingChina 12,4937,763
NanningChina 12,0417,483
NicosiaCyprus 4,8393,007
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0223,120
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6274,118
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7994,225
NegeleEthiopia 5,2733,277
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,19511,928
NandiFiji 19,19511,928
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9993,728
NancyFrance 4,2272,627
NantesFrance 3,8952,420
NiceFrance 3,7522,332
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9053,048
NurembergGermany 4,4652,775
NurnbergGermany 4,4642,774
NaxosGreece 4,2932,668
NanortalikGreenland 6,1043,793
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1923,848
NordGreenland 7,6914,779
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6554,135
NzerekoreGuinea 533331
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2045,720
New DelhiIndia 8,8785,517
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8252,377
NaganoJapan 13,4978,387
NagasakiJapan 13,2788,251
NagoJapan 13,5658,430
NagoyaJapan 13,5518,421
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,5698,432
NaraJapan 13,5218,402
NazeJapan 13,5638,428
NemuroJapan 13,2468,231
NiigataJapan 13,4368,349
NikkoJapan 13,5638,428
NobeokaJapan 13,4148,336
NairobiKenya 5,1673,211
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,36810,171
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,5905,338
NidaLithuania 5,3763,341
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8364,248
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1874,466
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3803,343
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4483,385
NaraMali 302187
NioroMali 336209
NemaMauritania 460286
NouakchottMauritania 1,058657
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,78011,670
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,98010,552
NelsonNew Zealand 16,81410,449
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,06510,604
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4555,254
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2861,421
NiameyNiger 1,101684
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4834,029
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9104,294
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4594,635
NawabshahPakistan 8,0465,000
NokkundiPakistan 7,4744,644
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9604,325
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6408,476
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5174,671
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3077,026
NikolaevRussia 5,3373,316
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1257,535
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4627,744
NizneangarskRussia 10,4816,513
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9226,165
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6914,779
NovgorodRussia 6,0653,769
NovosibirskRussia 8,9225,544
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,7026,029
No. 6Sudan 4,3982,733
NyalaSudan 3,5652,216
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9157,404
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,5067,150
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,7127,278
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4657,124
NarathiwatThailand 11,9757,441
NigdeTurkey 5,0703,151
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7574,199
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5293,436
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9434,936
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9434,936
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1745,079
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6705,388
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8275,485
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8624,264
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1274,429
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5974,721
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6065,348
New London, WiUsa 8,3095,163
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5595,319
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5835,334
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7305,425
New YorkUsa 7,0954,409
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0724,395
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0844,402
Newark, NjUsa 7,1054,415
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0905,027
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7724,830
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0905,649
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0555,006
Newport, TnUsa 7,8564,882
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2406,984
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2494,505
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0375,616
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0646,875
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1655,695
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3225,793
Norton, KsUsa 9,2885,772
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8174,857
NdolaZambia 4,9343,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -