Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6731,661
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6531,027
OranArgentina 7,3034,538
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9118,644
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8609,855
OstendeBelgium 4,4142,743
ObidosBrazil 5,4913,412
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 699434
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2844,527
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2844,526
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9155,540
OdenseDenmark 5,0253,122
OtavaloEcuador 7,8674,889
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,68011,608
OuluFinland 6,3573,950
OroomiehIran 5,9263,683
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5842,227
OdienneIvory Coast 340211
ObihiroJapan 13,1868,194
OfunatoJapan 13,4728,372
OitaJapan 13,3628,304
OkayamaJapan 13,4038,329
OkinoerabuJapan 13,5678,431
OmaezakiJapan 13,6738,497
OmuJapan 13,0198,090
OnahamaJapan 13,6218,464
OsakaJapan 13,5038,391
OshimaJapan 13,7288,531
OtaruJapan 13,0638,117
OwaseJapan 13,5968,449
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0491,273
OujoaMorocco 2,5471,583
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,96511,785
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,92210,515
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,45310,224
OphirNew Zealand 16,38510,182
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,12710,643
OtautauNew Zealand 16,25610,102
OcotalNicaragua 8,4645,260
OrlandNorway 5,8533,637
OsloNorway 5,4913,412
OhotskRussia 11,6107,215
OkhotskRussia 11,6107,215
OlekminskRussia 10,7146,658
OlenekRussia 9,8746,136
OmskRussia 8,3185,169
OnegaRussia 6,7244,179
OrenburgRussia 7,0714,394
OymyakonRussia 11,2306,978
OviedoSpain 3,4332,133
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9043,669
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1793,218
OdessaUkraine 5,2253,247
OvrucUkraine 5,4293,374
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5044,663
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3606,438
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2385,119
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2284,491
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1745,701
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8835,520
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8025,469
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7896,705
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9235,545
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9315,550
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1955,093
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7364,807
Orono, MeUsa 6,7634,203
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2955,155
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3284,554
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3525,190
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8835,520
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2175,106
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9464,938
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8575,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -