Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,14111,273
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8586,747
ParanaArgentina 7,4524,631
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,0574,386
PehuajoArgentina 7,8084,852
PergaminoArgentina 7,5874,714
PigeArgentina 7,9504,940
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7194,797
PosadasArgentina 6,8174,236
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1624,450
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2785,144
Punta IndioArgentina 7,4334,619
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9278,655
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2768,871
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3092,057
ParakouBenin 1,207750
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0082,490
ParacatuBrazil 5,4053,358
ParanaBrazil 5,2093,237
ParanaguaBrazil 6,0993,790
ParanaibaBrazil 5,9363,689
ParintinsBrazil 5,6443,508
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1212,561
Passo FundoBrazil 6,5904,095
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,4653,396
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3272,689
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1382,572
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8483,013
PeixeBrazil 5,2463,260
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3422,698
PicosBrazil 4,2992,672
PiraiBrazil 5,5343,439
PirenopolisBrazil 5,5063,421
PompeuBrazil 5,3793,343
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,5014,040
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1393,193
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,3493,945
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6214,114
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,6214,114
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,1783,218
PosseBrazil 5,1663,210
PlevenBulgaria 4,6352,880
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5602,833
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1317,538
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0126,222
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3775,205
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4844,651
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3875,212
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8006,711
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1223,804
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8766,759
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9675,572
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3995,841
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4246,478
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8386,735
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2345,738
ParronChile 8,4145,228
Puerto AysenChile 9,1265,671
Puerto MonttChile 8,9585,567
Punta ArenasChile 9,4065,845
PingbianChina 12,0837,509
PeralesColombia 7,4284,616
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5604,076
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3605,195
PragueCzech Republic 4,6412,884
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8384,249
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6574,137
PoloDominican Republic 6,7894,219
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7004,164
PichilingueEcuador 8,0314,990
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1385,057
PuyoEcuador 7,8784,895
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6052,861
ParisFrance 4,1442,575
PerpignanFrance 3,5172,185
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2286,356
Port-GentilGabon 2,3581,465
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,1235,669
PotsdamGermany 4,8122,990
PatrasGreece 4,0962,545
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9194,921
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0183,739
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7693,585
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8984,286
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1525,065
PecsHungary 4,4622,773
PambanIndia 9,4815,891
PuneIndia 8,7185,418
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0187,468
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9648,056
PadovaItaly 4,1092,553
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1432,575
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5392,199
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5322,195
PantelleriaItaly 3,3522,083
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9852,476
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4672,155
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9262,439
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9512,455
PiacenzaItaly 3,9722,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8832,413
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0372,509
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7552,334
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8912,418
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7942,358
PrizziItaly 3,5132,183
PakseLaos 12,0997,519
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8417,358
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0294,989
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0565,006
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,36210,789
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2282,628
PatheinMyanmar 10,9236,788
PutaoMyanmar 10,8396,736
PyiMyanmar 10,9066,777
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,83911,707
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,23010,707
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,90610,506
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1545,067
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,8531,151
PohangNorth Korea 13,0018,079
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5437,794
PadidanPakistan 8,0164,981
PanjgurPakistan 7,6174,733
ParachinarPakistan 8,1405,058
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,5674,703
PeshawarPakistan 8,2785,144
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,28410,740
PilarParaguay 6,9824,339
PiscoPeru 8,0695,014
PiuraPeru 8,2645,136
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3124,544
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6278,468
PoznanPoland 4,9553,079
PrzemyslPoland 5,0023,108
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1011,927
PortalegrePortugal 2,9751,849
Porto Portugal 3,1811,977
PavelecRussia 6,1673,832
PecoraRussia 7,5944,719
PermRussia 7,3184,547
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6077,834
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4283,995
PjatigorskRussia 5,9673,708
PoronajskRussia 12,5857,821
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6973,540
Providenja BayRussia 11,3727,067
PskovRussia 5,8863,657
PodorSenegal 879546
PopradSlovakia 4,8162,993
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,2733,898
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7803,592
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1841,978
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5765,951
Port SudanSudan 4,8763,030
ParamariboSuriname 5,2293,249
PiteňSweden 6,2803,902
PalmyraSyria 5,2523,264
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8689,860
PhetchabunThailand 11,5857,199
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,4837,136
PhraeThailand 11,4277,101
PhuketThailand 11,5687,188
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5517,178
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6877,263
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5977,207
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8113,611
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2202,622
PoltavaUkraine 5,6513,512
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,2094,480
PradoUruguay 7,3214,550
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,2444,501
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Pana, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Paoli, InUsa 8,1095,039
Paris, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7765,454
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4165,230
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8096,096
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1525,687
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0385,616
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5696,568
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2845,148
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Perry, OkUsa 9,1095,660
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1884,467
Philo, OhUsa 7,7644,824
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5086,530
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2255,733
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6885,399
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6134,731
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0954,409
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8384,249
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2186,350
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3525,190
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4135,228
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7446,676
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9435,557
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1784,461
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7446,676
Portage, WiUsa 8,3325,178
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8374,248
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8376,734
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5115,289
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7825,457
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3256,416
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2384,498
Princeton, InUsa 8,2895,151
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8934,283
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7086,033
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5724,084
PetaukeZambia 5,2483,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -