Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,4974,659
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2493,883
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3123,922
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,9862,477
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,5775,330
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9834,339
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4586,499
QuinteroChile 8,4155,229
QingdaoChina 12,3617,682
QiqiharChina 11,8257,348
QuitoEcuador 7,9014,910
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,38910,184
QuettaPakistan 7,8654,888
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9764,956
Quang TriVietnam 12,1817,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -