Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5024,662
ReconquistaArgentina 7,2334,495
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8294,865
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2375,740
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2284,491
RosarioArgentina 7,5444,688
RichmondAustralia 16,83210,460
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,43910,837
RecifeBrazil 3,7572,335
RemansoBrazil 4,5062,800
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0674,392
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4993,417
Rio NegroBrazil 6,2403,877
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,8043,607
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9636,191
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6385,368
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4005,842
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4045,844
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5775,330
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2896,393
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0854,403
RuoqiangChina 9,6515,998
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3464,565
RandersDenmark 5,1213,182
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8254,241
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6514,133
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,7627,309
RumipambaEcuador 7,9354,931
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7872,975
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7102,927
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5952,855
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9503,076
RostockGermany 4,9533,078
RhodesGreece 4,4662,776
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0253,744
ReykhólarIceland 5,9833,718
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8393,629
RamsarIran 6,3973,975
RashtIran 6,3133,923
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4242,749
RadicofaniItaly 3,8722,406
Resia PassItaly 4,1812,598
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0142,494
RivoltoItaly 4,2112,617
Rolle PassItaly 4,1872,602
RomeItaly 3,8232,376
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7972,359
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2172,620
RumoiJapan 13,0218,091
RigaLatvia 5,6323,500
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4713,400
RodriguesMauritius 8,5915,338
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1136,284
RabatMorocco 2,3951,488
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,0666,877
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5512,828
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,82210,454
RangioraNew Zealand 16,59410,311
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,72610,393
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,13910,650
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,34410,156
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,19110,682
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,12710,643
RivasNicaragua 8,4395,244
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,0835,023
RebolyRussia 6,4464,005
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8703,648
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8813,655
RagaSudan 3,7022,301
RashadSudan 4,2362,632
RenkSudan 4,4252,749
RumbekSudan 4,1712,592
RanongThailand 11,5297,164
Roi EtThailand 11,8537,365
RizeTurkey 5,6603,517
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,5104,667
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2073,236
RomnyUkraine 5,6553,514
RovnoUkraine 5,2353,253
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8094,231
RochaUruguay 7,1594,449
Racine, WiUsa 8,2415,121
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4545,875
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4565,876
Reading, PaUsa 7,2504,505
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0776,884
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8876,144
Redding, CaUsa 11,0646,876
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9206,786
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9166,783
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1845,086
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3524,569
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3524,569
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5844,713
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6125,352
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4184,610
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9045,533
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3525,190
Rockville, InUsa 8,1895,089
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8385,492
Rome, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8185,480
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9946,832
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8446,117
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2454,502
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5295,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -