Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7314,804
ShkoderAlbania 4,2252,626
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0861,918
SaltaArgentina 7,4954,657
San AntonioArgentina 8,3375,181
San LuisArgentina 8,0094,977
San RafaelArgentina 8,2455,123
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0294,990
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5414,686
SarmientoArgentina 8,8915,525
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,83310,460
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,84110,465
SalzburgAustria 4,3772,720
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1983,852
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3053,918
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3033,917
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7612,337
SaveBenin 1,244773
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9354,310
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2992,671
SalvadorBrazil 4,4082,739
Santa MariaBrazil 6,7884,218
SantaremBrazil 5,4233,370
SantosBrazil 5,8163,614
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,8073,609
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3123,301
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9732,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,4013,978
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,8064,229
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,5833,469
Sao LuisBrazil 4,3502,703
Sao MateusBrazil 4,9293,063
São PauloBrazil 5,8083,609
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,7443,569
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1264,428
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3832,724
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3522,704
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,3353,315
SobralBrazil 4,0092,491
SoureBrazil 4,7152,930
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,8122,990
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,0224,364
SurubimBrazil 3,8142,370
SadovoBulgaria 4,5712,840
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4212,748
SofiaBulgaria 4,5052,799
SiemreapCambodia 11,9667,436
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0443,756
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8516,121
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5334,060
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9776,821
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0404,996
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5754,085
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4965,901
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9754,956
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9024,289
Scott, SkCanada 9,6295,984
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7094,169
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3323,935
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9794,337
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1316,296
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5755,329
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5135,290
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8966,150
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6286,604
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1213,804
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4143,986
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6165,975
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6245,980
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1293,809
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9681,223
SalCape Verde 1,6801,044
SantiagoChile 8,3785,206
SewellChile 8,3815,208
ShanghaiChina 12,7517,924
ShantouChina 12,7907,948
ShenyangChina 12,2047,584
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9754,956
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1964,472
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2805,145
SibenikCroatia 4,1512,580
SplitCroatia 4,1612,586
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1463,198
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0563,142
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6774,149
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5794,088
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5834,091
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6874,155
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5754,086
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6484,131
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7404,188
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7044,166
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7754,210
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5124,047
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6044,104
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7184,175
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7864,217
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6404,126
San GabrielEcuador 7,8094,853
SalloumEgypt 3,9892,479
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9162,433
SohagEgypt 4,4152,743
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6962,918
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7535,439
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5995,344
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6014,102
StrasbourgFrance 4,2562,644
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9143,054
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1143,178
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7853,595
SchleswigGermany 4,9143,054
StuttgartGermany 4,3272,689
SamosGreece 4,4442,762
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3372,695
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1042,550
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8214,239
SiguiriGuinea 180112
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6875,398
SzegedHungary 4,5802,846
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4902,790
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9523,699
SagarIndia 9,1185,666
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5745,328
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,36810,172
SemnanIran 6,6224,115
ShahroudIran 6,7694,207
ShirazIran 6,4904,033
ShannonIreland 4,4672,776
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7882,354
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9852,476
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9792,473
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9042,426
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5242,190
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8212,375
SigonellaItaly 3,5792,224
SassandraIvory Coast 868539
SagaJapan 13,2698,246
SaigoJapan 13,2448,230
SakaiJapan 13,2908,259
SakataJapan 13,3908,321
SapporoJapan 13,0898,133
SaseboJapan 13,2378,226
SendaiJapan 13,5038,391
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,4978,387
ShimonosekiJapan 13,2618,241
ShinjoJapan 13,4298,345
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6188,462
ShirakawaJapan 13,5688,431
ShizuokaJapan 13,6538,484
SumotoJapan 13,4928,384
SuttsuJapan 13,0618,116
SuwaJapan 13,5458,417
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0715,637
SavannakhetLaos 11,9347,416
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5253,433
SiluteLithuania 5,3983,354
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3462,701
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0614,388
SalimaMalawi 5,5243,432
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7088,518
SibuMalaysia 13,1668,181
SanMali 349217
SegouMali 218135
SikassoMali 280174
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0945,030
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3315,799
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6476,616
SainshandMongolia 11,1106,904
SafiMorocco 2,2001,367
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8861,172
SittweMyanmar 10,6306,606
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2773,279
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4214,612
SaiqOman 6,9904,344
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6644,141
SurOman 7,1814,462
SialkotPakistan 8,5665,323
SibbiPakistan 7,9674,951
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,8704,269
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0194,983
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3058,889
SandomierzPoland 5,0213,120
SniezkaPoland 4,7592,957
SuwalkiPoland 5,3593,330
SzczecinPoland 4,9623,084
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7221,692
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2131,997
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2313,872
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8654,888
Satu MareRomania 4,8523,015
SibiuRomania 4,7702,964
SulinaRomania 5,0813,157
SadrinskRussia 7,7164,795
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1313,810
SalekhardRussia 8,0525,004
SaratovRussia 6,4734,022
SejmcanRussia 11,4567,119
SelagoncyRussia 10,0786,263
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1088,146
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3417,047
SmolenskRussia 5,8383,628
SociRussia 5,7033,544
SortovalaRussia 6,2803,903
SuntarRussia 10,4776,510
SurgutRussia 8,3315,177
SverdlovskRussia 7,5474,690
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1664,453
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9293,684
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,1071,310
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2674,516
SingaporeSingapore 12,3497,674
SliacSlovakia 4,7282,938
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7277,909
SineijuSouth Korea 12,3757,690
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1701,970
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4692,156
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4652,153
SevilleSpain 2,7741,724
SennarSudan 4,4992,796
ShambatSudan 4,3742,718
ShendiSudan 4,4692,777
StenseleSweden 6,1473,820
StockholmSweden 5,6333,501
StorlienSweden 5,8613,642
SundsvallSweden 5,9133,674
SantisSwitzerland 4,1842,600
SongeaTanzania 5,4563,390
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8607,370
SongkhlaThailand 11,8237,347
Suphan BuriThailand 11,5477,175
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6117,215
SurinThailand 11,8777,381
Sansanne-MangoTogo 948589
SokodeTogo 1,069665
SfaxTunisia 3,1001,927
SousseTunisia 3,1891,982
SamsunTurkey 5,3423,319
SiirtTurkey 5,6703,524
SivasTurkey 5,3323,313
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3294,554
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1612,586
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0813,158
SarataUkraine 5,1293,187
SarnyUkraine 5,3123,301
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3503,324
SumyUkraine 5,7323,562
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7674,205
SaltoUruguay 7,2334,495
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0966,895
Safford, AzUsa 10,3446,428
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9854,341
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8064,851
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4895,275
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Salem, InUsa 8,1095,039
Salem, OrUsa 10,9006,773
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2456,366
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5245,918
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3745,825
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9866,827
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2086,965
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2303,871
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2166,970
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6205,356
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1776,945
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1756,944
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7694,828
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9674,951
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7054,788
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4165,851
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5405,929
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1095,039
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7196,661
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7256,664
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0175,603
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6286,604
Selma, AlUsa 8,2515,127
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0114,357
Seymour, InUsa 8,1095,039
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0264,988
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7266,044
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8845,521
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9455,558
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9545,564
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1245,048
Southport, NcUsa 7,4034,601
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4365,242
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6774,770
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7565,441
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3916,457
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5465,310
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4175,231
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7715,450
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0977,517
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7175,417
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4885,274
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2925,153
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0954,409
State College, PaUsa 7,4164,608
State University, MsUsa 8,4275,237
State University, NmUsa 10,1056,279
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5074,665
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8406,115
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6145,353
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1056,901
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8465,497
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9614,326
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8575,504
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6064,726
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6366,609
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7125,413
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2934,532
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,8364,869
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0634,389
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5164,049
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9023,668
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6261,010
SocotraYemen 6,6934,159
SenangaZambia 4,6822,909
SerenjeZambia 5,0903,163
SeshekeZambia 4,8653,023
SolweziZambia 4,6802,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -