Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,7564,820
TiranaAlbania 4,1832,599
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8181,130
TebessaAlgeria 3,0131,872
TimimounAlgeria 2,0441,270
TindoufAlgeria 1,6831,046
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6921,673
TrelewArgentina 8,4925,277
TucumanArgentina 7,5714,704
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9029,882
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9029,882
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,76010,415
TibooburraAustralia 16,39210,186
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,21310,697
TshaneBotswana 5,1993,230
TaguatingaBrazil 5,0703,151
TarauacaBrazil 7,3124,544
TauaBrazil 4,1382,571
TefeBrazil 6,5124,047
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,9983,106
TeresinaBrazil 4,3222,686
TiriosBrazil 5,4063,359
TorresBrazil 6,4624,015
TracuateuaBrazil 4,5602,834
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,0483,758
TriunfoBrazil 4,0332,506
TucuruiBrazil 4,9553,079
TuriacuBrazil 4,4272,751
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5285,300
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7256,665
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5746,571
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0875,647
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5625,942
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8525,501
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3355,179
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5624,699
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5814,711
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4174,609
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3575,193
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2123,860
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7935,464
TaiyuanChina 11,6867,262
TaoyuanChina 13,1018,141
TengchongChina 11,0186,847
TønderDenmark 4,9373,068
TylstrupDenmark 5,1933,227
TystofteDenmark 5,0363,130
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7794,213
TahrirEgypt 4,4432,761
TantaEgypt 4,4762,781
TallinEstonia 5,8633,643
TartuEstonia 5,8423,631
TampereFinland 6,0083,734
TurkuFinland 5,8753,651
ToulonFrance 3,6512,269
ToulouseFrance 3,5702,219
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3759,554
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7869,810
TchibanGabon 2,7051,681
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0343,749
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3492,702
TamaleGhana 846525
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3322,692
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0972,546
TimehriGuyana 5,5493,448
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5355,304
TelaHonduras 8,5325,302
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,2555,751
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,2555,751
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,0758,746
TabrizIran 6,0433,755
TeheranIran 6,4353,999
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8693,026
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9622,462
TarvisioItaly 4,2832,662
TermoliItaly 3,9572,459
TorinoItaly 3,9082,428
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9222,437
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4742,159
TrevicoItaly 3,8912,418
TrevisoItaly 4,1442,575
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2162,620
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9092,429
TabouIvory Coast 905562
TadotsuJapan 13,4238,341
TakadaJapan 13,4628,366
TakamatsuJapan 13,4408,352
TakayamaJapan 13,4868,380
TanegashimaJapan 13,5068,393
TatenoJapan 13,6578,487
TateyamaJapan 13,7368,536
TokushimaJapan 13,4938,384
TokyoJapan 13,6708,495
TomakomaiJapan 13,1408,165
TottoriJapan 13,3588,301
ToyamaJapan 13,4368,349
ToyookaJapan 13,3908,321
TsuJapan 13,5618,427
TsurugaJapan 13,4578,362
TsuyamaJapan 13,3778,313
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6174,733
TripoliLebanon 5,0303,125
TobrukLibya 3,8972,421
TripoliLibya 3,1021,928
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4853,408
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1544,446
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2694,517
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8954,284
ThyoloMalawi 5,7183,553
TawauMalaysia 13,7468,542
TessalitMali 1,278794
TimbuktuMali 709441
TombMali 707439
TidjikdjaMauritania 766476
TacubayaMexico 9,6746,012
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4755,888
TarialanMongolia 10,3326,420
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1096,282
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3876,455
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7976,709
TangierMorocco 2,5871,608
TarfayaMorocco 1,7911,113
TazaMorocco 2,4441,519
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,0266,852
TaungooMyanmar 11,0296,853
ThandweMyanmar 10,8296,729
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,79311,678
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,26610,730
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,29010,123
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,82010,452
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,08010,614
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,21010,694
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,03710,587
TemukaNew Zealand 16,48810,246
TimaruNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,70510,381
TahouaNiger 1,450901
TillaberyNiger 1,034642
TaejonNorth Korea 12,8417,979
TromsoNorway 6,6284,119
TrondheimNorway 5,8393,629
ThumraitOman 6,6504,133
TacnaPeru 7,6344,744
TarapotoPeru 7,8504,878
TrujilloPeru 8,1885,088
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,1918,818
TorunPoland 5,0813,158
TimisoaraRomania 4,6062,862
TambovRussia 6,2373,876
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6434,749
TaraRussia 8,3795,207
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5485,312
TermezRussia 7,8724,892
TernejRussia 12,6917,886
TobolskRussia 8,0184,983
TomskRussia 9,0225,607
Tot’MaRussia 6,6934,159
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4684,641
TuapseRussia 5,6743,526
TuraRussia 9,6045,968
TurukhanskRussia 9,0065,597
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2323,251
TortosaSpain 3,2512,020
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,7156,037
TokerSudan 4,9273,062
TartousSyria 5,0523,139
TaipeiTaiwan 13,1288,158
TaboraTanzania 4,9143,054
TakThailand 11,3657,063
TrangThailand 11,7087,275
TabligboTogo 1,229764
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,5323,438
TunisTunisia 3,2542,022
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6544,135
TireeUk 4,8903,039
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7582,957
TernopilUkraine 5,1323,189
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,0774,398
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0154,980
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0716,880
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1485,063
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0094,977
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8584,883
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3654,576
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8674,267
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Temple, TxUsa 9,2355,739
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6415,369
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3455,186
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8644,887
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6745,390
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9154,919
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2816,388
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9365,553
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6996,027
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1084,417
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4556,497
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0065,596
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2925,153
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5195,294
TashkentUzbekistan 8,0324,991
TumeremoVenezuela 5,8803,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -