Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3645,819
UaupesBrazil 6,6624,140
UbatubaBrazil 5,6843,532
UberabaBrazil 5,6593,516
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3905,835
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4865,895
UpernavikGreenland 7,3874,590
UummannaqGreenland 7,1294,430
UdineItaly 4,2282,627
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5802,225
UenoJapan 13,5358,411
UnzendakeJapan 13,3068,269
UrakawaJapan 13,2378,226
UshibukaJapan 13,3298,283
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,6008,451
UwajimaJapan 13,4258,343
UkmergeLithuania 5,5303,437
UtenaLithuania 5,5873,472
UlaangomMongolia 9,6515,997
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7336,669
UlgiiMongolia 9,5255,919
UliastaiMongolia 10,0526,247
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6495,996
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0136,843
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,9908,072
UfaRussia 7,2014,475
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6525,376
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5796,574
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,0307,476
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5796,574
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3934,594
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3197,655
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2496,990
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1616,935
Umm BeninSudan 4,5382,820
UmeňSweden 6,1123,798
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0037,459
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7197,282
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4377,107
UrfaTurkey 5,3763,341
UsakTurkey 4,6872,913
Uman’Ukraine 5,3393,318
UzgorodUkraine 4,8833,035
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5694,703
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8494,877
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -