Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1002,548
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,8384,870
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,6054,726
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9564,944
ViennaAustria 4,5632,835
VitebskBelarus 5,7833,594
VassourasBrazil 5,4993,417
VicosaBrazil 5,3153,303
VitoriaBrazil 5,0883,162
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,7422,947
VarnaBulgaria 4,8413,008
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4814,649
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6956,646
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8006,090
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7266,044
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7396,673
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7746,695
ValdiviaChile 8,8895,524
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7935,464
VallenarChile 8,1185,045
ValparaisoChile 8,3875,212
VanguardiaColombia 7,2684,516
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,0964,409
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2263,248
VestervigDenmark 5,1123,176
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6684,144
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6364,124
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7924,221
VilsandiEstonia 5,6733,525
VaasaFinland 6,0843,781
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7393,566
VeravalIndia 8,3185,169
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7166,038
ValentiaIreland 4,3862,726
VeniceItaly 4,1372,571
VeronaItaly 4,0642,525
VicenzaItaly 4,1072,552
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8202,374
ViterboItaly 3,8452,389
VolterraItaly 3,8772,409
VientianeLaos 11,6747,254
VarenaLithuania 5,4393,380
VilniusLithuania 5,4953,414
VeracruzMexico 9,3675,821
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4502,765
VaernesNorway 5,8533,637
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6543,513
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9694,331
VillarricaParaguay 6,7564,198
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8283,000
VanavaraRussia 9,8716,134
VasileviciRussia 5,5513,449
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8793,653
VerhojanskRussia 10,5846,577
ViljujskRussia 10,5186,536
VitimRussia 10,4236,477
Vize IslandRussia 8,5355,304
VladivostokRussia 12,6057,833
VolgogradRussia 6,2553,887
VologdaRussia 6,5184,050
VoronezRussia 6,0523,761
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7026,650
VytegraRussia 6,4664,018
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2594,511
ValenciaSpain 3,0861,918
ValladolidSpain 3,2522,021
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3042,053
VisbySweden 5,4883,410
VanTurkey 5,8053,607
ValleyUk 4,5382,820
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2753,278
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1426,924
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0476,865
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2725,762
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8396,736
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9835,582
Vevay, InUsa 8,0294,989
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6105,351
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2405,742
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -