Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,48810,246
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8777,381
WilliamtownAustralia 16,96510,542
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,60210,938
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4078,953
WoomeraAustralia 15,8589,854
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2729,490
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8404,251
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6404,747
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3996,462
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6386,610
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8464,875
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8945,527
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3395,804
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6114,108
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9539,292
WajimaJapan 13,3618,302
WakamatsuJapan 13,5218,402
WakayamaJapan 13,5178,400
WakkanaiJapan 12,8868,008
WajirKenya 5,4243,370
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6312,878
WindhoekNamibia 4,7632,960
WaihiNew Zealand 17,22610,705
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,05210,596
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,12410,641
WaimateNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,06510,604
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,83410,461
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,80610,443
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,99910,564
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,44010,838
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,93010,520
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,02510,580
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,25410,722
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,95610,537
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,29710,749
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,18810,681
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,30810,756
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,53810,277
WintonNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,31210,758
WarsawPoland 5,1073,174
WroclawPoland 4,8403,007
WonsanSouth Korea 12,6407,855
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4802,784
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2882,665
WauSudan 3,9702,467
WaddingtonUk 4,5672,838
Waco, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Wake IslandUsa 16,42710,208
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3095,785
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0025,594
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8674,888
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5176,535
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4275,237
Warren, OhUsa 7,6814,773
Warren, PaUsa 7,5194,672
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5405,307
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3334,557
Washington, IaUsa 8,6035,346
Washington, InUsa 8,1955,093
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5085,287
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2944,532
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9525,563
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3385,181
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9444,936
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8504,878
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8184,858
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4395,244
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3145,167
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2445,744
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9485,560
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6784,771
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2534,507
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6294,740
West Point, GaUsa 8,0555,006
West Point, NyUsa 7,0954,409
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4545,253
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1045,036
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2825,768
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1165,665
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4756,509
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2434,501
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3214,549
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7644,824
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3414,562
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3875,833
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2534,507
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2164,484
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3944,595
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3685,200
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7544,818
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7475,435
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7006,649
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6804,772
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3416,426
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4614,636
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7594,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -