Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9553,700
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2293,871
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1803,841
YaoundeCameroon 2,3491,460
YokoCameroon 2,3611,467
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5094,045
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5985,964
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2345,738
YanjiChina 12,4877,760
YichangChina 11,9447,422
YinchuanChina 11,1466,926
YiningChina 8,9885,585
YariguiesColombia 7,2264,490
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6524,133
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7044,166
YazdIran 6,6664,142
YakushimaJapan 13,5078,393
YamagataJapan 13,4758,374
YamaguchiJapan 13,2818,253
YokkaichiJapan 13,5478,418
YokohamaJapan 13,6858,504
YonagoJapan 13,3058,268
YonagunijimaJapan 13,2898,258
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5349,653
YeMyanmar 11,2887,014
YolaNigeria 2,2591,404
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,9848,068
YurimaguasPeru 7,8054,850
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5464,689
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7847,944
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1194,424
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6476,616
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9196,785
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0026,215
York, PaUsa 7,3384,560
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6544,756
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7646,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -