Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bko-S

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bko-S. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bko-S with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,3814,587
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3242,687
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1693,834
Ze DocaBrazil 4,5282,814
ZhengzhouChina 11,9287,412
ZhijiangChina 11,9607,432
ZagrebCroatia 4,3332,693
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2612,648
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0032,487
ZahedanIran 7,2914,531
ZanjanIran 6,2023,854
ZacatecasMexico 9,9346,173
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2977,020
ZinderNiger 1,8381,142
ZhobPakistan 8,1035,035
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0838,751
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0848,752
ZamoscPoland 5,0943,165
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8593,020
ZigalovoRussia 10,2856,391
ZiganskRussia 10,3586,437
ZyryankaRussia 11,1376,921
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3082,056
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1692,591
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6143,489
ZonguldakTurkey 5,0123,115
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5783,466
ZitomirUkraine 5,3513,325
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4833,407
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,5333,438
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4566,498
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6515,376
ZambeziZambia 4,4862,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -